Renaissance at Colony Park Ridgeland

European Engineering, Southern Hospitality

RENAISSANCE EURO FEST
2016 WINNERS

Click an owner's name to see their photo. Click on an auto to view the vehicle and the slide from the awards presentation.

I. Sponsor's Choice
Taggart, Rimes & Graham "Good Counsel" Award Michael Glore 1971 Alfa Junior  Zagato
Paul Moak Volvo "Safety First" Award Bebo Elkin 1995 Land Rover Defender
Porsche of Jackson "Porsche Performance" Award Michael Schramm 1960 Porche 356B
Higgenbotham Mercedes Benz "Star" Award Karen Atkisson 1965 Mercedes Benz 230SL
MotorCars of Jackson "Elegance in Motion" Award Kevin Wright 2008 Lamborghini Galardo Spyder

II. Class Awards

Best of Class: British Open Robert Watson 1962 Jaguar E Type
Outstanding in Class:  British Open William Silhan 1960 AC Ace
Outstanding in Class:  British Open Terry Lopez 1966 Austin Healey 3000 (BJ8)
Best of Class: British Closed Marc Zebouni 1971 Austin Mini
Outstanding in Class:  British Closed Jim Pace 1967 Jaguar E Type
Best of Class:  MG Keith Turner 1960 MGA Roadster
Outstanding in Class:  MG Jack Orkin 1974 MG  Midget
Best of Class: German Open David Barone 1987 Mercedes 560SL
Outstanding in Class:  German Open Bill Sandefer 1963 Mercedes 190 SL
Best of Class:  German Closed Geoffrey Manfre 1958 Volkswagen Karmann Ghia Coupe
Outstanding in Class:  German Closed Cheryl Patton 1964 Porche 356 C
Best of Class: Italian Open Mike Hooten 1983 Pininfarina Spider Azzurra
Outstanding in Class:  Italian Open Keith Turner 1975 Alfa Romeo Spider Veloce
Best of Class: Italian Closed Frank Foster 1991 Ferrari Testarossa
Best of Class: Other European John Baldwin 1965 Citroen 2CV6
Best in Class:  Grand Saloon Barry Atkisson 1965 Rolls Royce Silver Cloud III
Best of Class: Preservation Monte Monteith 1981 Mercedes Benz 240D
Best in Class: Special Interest Open  Bobby Gill 2008 Ferrari F430
Best of Class: Special Interest Closed  Drew Townsend 2000 BMW M Coupe
Outstanding in Class: Special Interest Closed  Nathan Darby 1995 Ferrari 355 Berlinetta
Best of Class: Motorcycles Roger Harris 1971 Triumph Rickman Metisse
Outstanding in Class:  Motorcycles Claire Alexander 1975 Norton 850 Commando
III. Mayor's Travel & Governor's Trader
Mayor's Travel Award Frank Perry 1985 Mercedes Benz 500 SE
Governor's Travel Award Robert Seidman 1980 Ferarri 308 GTS
IV. The Art of It All
Ridgeland Tourism--"Art of It All" Award Pat Cashman 1951 Armstrong Siddeley Station Coupe
V. Best of the Renaissance
Best of the Renaissance-Vintage Robert Watson 1962 Jaguar E Type
Best of the Renaissance- Nouveau Bobby Gill 2008 Ferrari F 430
VI. Special Awards
The Ed Wettach "Love of the Automobile" Award Keith Anderson
Click Logos To Go To Web Site

Hagerty Ferrari of Atlanta Paul Moak Volvo Mercedes-Benz Porsche of Jackson Mercedes-Benz Porsche of Jackson Biaggis Taggart Rimes and Usry Lee MichaelsMotorcars of Jackson
© Renaissance Euro Fest. A Production of Marsh Marketing, Inc. All rights reserved.
Website designed by Marketing Alliance, Inc.